Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Enet 1000blx Sfp W/Dom Smc Compatible 1310nm 10km Sfp / Mfr. No.: Smc1gsfp-Lx-Enc

Enet 1000blx Sfp W/Dom Smc Compatible 1310nm 10km Sfp / Mfr. No.: Smc1gsfp-Lx-Enc
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: ene-smc1gsfplxenc
Vendor Number: SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC
Vendor: Enet
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberSMC1GSFP-LX-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address
Product ModelSMC1GSFP-LX-ENC
Product NameSMC Compatible 1310nm 10km SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s


CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal