Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ 850nm 300m Dom Dual Lc Gigamon Compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp-532-Enc

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ 850nm 300m Dom Dual Lc Gigamon Compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp-532-Enc
$206.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: ene-sfp532enc
Vendor Number: SFP-532-ENC
Vendor: Enet
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-532-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Product NameSFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityGigamon 10GigaPort-5X3C Expansion Module