Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Dom Dual Lc Zyxel Compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp10g-Lr-Enc

10gbase-Lr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Dom Dual Lc Zyxel Compatible / Mfr. No.: Sfp10g-Lr-Enc
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: ene-sfp10glrenc
Vendor Number: SFP10G-LR-ENC
Vendor: Enet
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

ENET Solutions, Inc. offers the most complete line of OEM compatible network peripherals spanning across more than 50 manufacturers. We specialize in OEM compatible optics, direct-attach cables (AOC/DAC), fiber and copper patch cables, media converters, along with switch, router, and server memory. ENET compatible products provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET products are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10G-LR-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Product NameZyxel SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 kbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height2.8"
Width4.8"
Depth1.3"

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime