Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Enet 1000blx Sfp W/Dom F5 Networks Compatible 1310nm 1 / Mfr. No.: Opt-0011-00-Enc

Enet 1000blx Sfp W/Dom F5 Networks Compatible 1310nm 1 / Mfr. No.: Opt-0011-00-Enc
$42.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: ene-opt001100enc
Vendor Number: OPT-0011-00-ENC
Vendor: Enet
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Each ENET OPT-0011-00-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in F5 Networks applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberOPT-0011-00-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Product ModelOPT-0011-00-ENC
Product NameF5 Networks Compatible 1310nm 10km
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime