Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Enet 1000blx Sfp W/Dom Meraki Compatible 1310nm 10km S / Mfr. No.: Ma-Sfp-1gb-Lx10-Enc

Enet 1000blx Sfp W/Dom Meraki Compatible 1310nm 10km S / Mfr. No.: Ma-Sfp-1gb-Lx10-Enc
$42.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: ene-masfp1gblx10enc
Vendor Number: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-ENC
Vendor: Enet
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Each MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-ENC transceiver operates at"1 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-1GB-LX10-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Product NameMeraki SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime