Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m Duplex Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 10g Aqua Cable / Mfr. No.: Lc2-10g-10m-Enc

10m Duplex Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 10g Aqua Cable / Mfr. No.: Lc2-10g-10m-Enc
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: ene-lc210g10menc
Vendor Number: LC2-10G-10M-ENC
Vendor: Enet - Cables Ds
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberLC2-10G-10M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Product NameLC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 10 Meter Fiber Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime