Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ 850nm 300m Dom Dual Lc F5 Compatible / Mfr. No.: F5-Upg-Sfp+-R-Enc

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ 850nm 300m Dom Dual Lc F5 Compatible / Mfr. No.: F5-Upg-Sfp+-R-Enc
$206.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: ene-f5upgsfpplusrenc
Vendor Number: F5-UPG-SFP+-R-ENC
Vendor: Enet
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberF5-UPG-SFP+-R-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Product NameSFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s