Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

100base-Fx Multimode Lc Sfp Transceiver Upto 2km / Mfr. No.: Dem-211

100base-Fx Multimode Lc Sfp Transceiver Upto 2km / Mfr. No.: Dem-211
$75.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: dli-dem211
Vendor Number: DEM-211
Vendor: D-Link Business Products Solutions
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-211
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Product ModelDEM-211
Product NameDEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional InformationWavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility
  • DES-1228P Switch
  • DES-1228 Switch