Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000sx 850nm Wavelenght 550m Rc / Mfr. no.: 462-3620

Networking Transceiver Sfp 1000sx 850nm Wavelenght 550m Rc / Mfr. no.: 462-3620
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: del-4623620
Vendor Number: 462-3620
Vendor: Dell- Networking
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerDell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number462-3620
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s