Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Networking Transceiver Sfp+331-5311 / Mfr. No.: 331-5311

Networking Transceiver Sfp+331-5311 / Mfr. No.: 331-5311
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: del-3315311
Vendor Number: 331-5311
Vendor: Dell- Networking
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

The Dell™ Networking 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 400m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.

General Information

ManufacturerDell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number331-5311
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Product NameNetworking Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR 850nm Wavelength 400m Reach
Product TypeSFP+

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Dell PowerConnect Switches:

  • 6224
  • 6224P
  • 6248
  • 6248P
  • 7024
  • 7024F
  • 7024P
  • 7048
  • 7048P
  • 7048R
  • M6348