Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Levelone Feu-0511 4port 10/100 W/ 1 Port 100basefx Mm/Sc / Mfr. No.: Feu-0511

Levelone Feu-0511 4port 10/100 W/ 1 Port 100basefx Mm/Sc / Mfr. No.: Feu-0511
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: cpt-feu0511
Vendor Number: FEU-0511
Vendor: Cp Technologies
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
LevelOne FEU-0511 is 4-port 10/100Mbps + 1 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet Switch that is designed for small or medium network environment to strengthen its network connection. This product is compact in size, making it ideal for SMB users with limited space. It is a superb choice for expanding your network.

1-Port 100BaseFX (Multi-Mode, SC Connector)
The fiber uplink can provide connectivity for a small group of users over a larger distance such as on a campus or between indoor classrooms.

Every port can automatically sense your type of cable, so there is no need for crossover cables whether you are connecting this switch to another switch or to a computer.

General Information

ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberFEU-0511
Manufacturer Website Address
Product ModelFEU-0511
Product Name4 FE + 1 FE MMF SC Switch
Product TypeEthernet Switch


Total Number of Network Ports5
Token Ring PortNo
LRE PortNo
Uplink PortYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports4
Number of SC Ports1
Port/Expansion Slot Details1 x Fast Ethernet Uplink

Media & Performance

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX

Network & Communication

Layer Supported2

Management & Protocols


Power Description

PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Input Voltage220 V AC
Power SourcePower Supply
Redundant Power Supply SupportedNo

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorDesktop
Weight (Approximate)9.88 oz


Package Contents
  • 4 FE + 1 FE MMF SC Switch
  • Rubber Foot
  • Power Adapter
  • Quick Installation Guide
Check Out with PayPal