Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Es8510-Xt Managed Industrial Enet Switch / Mfr. No.: 32061-6

Es8510-Xt Managed Industrial Enet Switch / Mfr. No.: 32061-6
$931.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: com-320616
Vendor Number: 32061-6
Vendor: Comtrol Corp.
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

The RocketLinx ES8510-XT is a managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with seven 10/100TX ports and three 10/100/1000 RJ-45/100-FX/Gigabit SX/LX combo ports. Two gigabit ports may be used to form a nonstop Redundant Ring while the third gigabit port enables connection to an upper switch, couple ring or public server. The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fi ber media supporting 100Base-FXor 1000Base-X, Multi-mode or Single-mode for a wide variety of distance and installation requirements.

General Information

ManufacturerComtrol Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number32061-6
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comtrol.com
Product LineRocketLinx
Product ModelES8510-XT
Product NameRocketLinx ES8510-XT Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Product TypeEthernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports10
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports10
Port/Expansion Slot Details3 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Media & Performance

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots3
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Shared SFP SlotYes
Number of SFP Slots3

Network & Communication

Layer Supported3

Management & Protocols

ManageableYes
Management
  • VLAN
  • QoS
  • CLI
  • Web
  • SNMPv1,2c,3
  • RMON
  • HTTPS
  • NetVision
  • DHCP
  • Syslog

Power Description

Power SourceAC Adapter
Redundant Power Supply SupportedYes

Physical Characteristics

Height3.7"
Width6.3"
Depth5"
Weight (Approximate)2.63 lb

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year