Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Rocketlinx Es8105f Single-Mode 4port Unmanaged 10/100 Enet Rj4 / Mfr. no.: 32026-5

Rocketlinx Es8105f Single-Mode 4port Unmanaged 10/100 Enet Rj4 / Mfr. no.: 32026-5
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: com-320265
Vendor Number: 32026-5
Vendor: Comtrol Corp.
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

The RocketLinx ES8105 is a 4-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The fiber uplink feature increases the transmission distance to 2KM with the Multi-Mode model (32026- 5) or 30KM with the Single-Mode model (32027-2).

The RocketLinx ES8105 is housed in a slim industrial enclosure to save rail or panel space in compact system designs. For installation in hazardous or industrial environments, the RocketLinx ES8105 operates within an extended temperature range (-25° to 70°C) and provides IP31 protection to guard against dust and water.

General Information

ManufacturerComtrol Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number32026-5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comtrol.com
Product LineRocketLinx
Product ModelES8105F
Product NameRocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
Product TypeEthernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports5
Token Ring PortNo
LRE PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports4
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Port/Expansion Slot Details4 x Fast Ethernet Network

Media & Performance

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX

Network & Communication

Layer Supported2

Management & Protocols

ManageableNo

Power Description

PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Input Voltage24 V DC
Power SourcePower Supply
Redundant Power Supply SupportedNo

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorRail-mountable
Height4.4"
Width1.2"
Depth4.3"
Weight (Approximate)10.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • RocketLinx ES8105F Ethernet Switch
  • Quick Installation Guide
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year