Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St-Sc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 09128

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St-Sc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 09128
$16.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: cab-09128
Vendor Number: 09128
Vendor: Cables To Go
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number09128
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity1
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • LAN

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime