Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Cables To Go 6ft Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - SC / Mfr. No.: 09114

Cables To Go 6ft Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - SC / Mfr. No.: 09114
$16.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 5
Item Number: cab-09114
Vendor Number: 09114
Vendor: Cables To Go
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Special offers with the purchase of this item:
Geartie 6in Reusable Rubber Twist Tie
Geartie 6in Reusable Rubber Twist Tie
$4.95
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number09114
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameMultimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity1
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • LAN
  • WAN
  • ARCnet
  • Token Ring
Compatibility
  • Bridge
  • Server (Communication)
  • Hub
  • Patch Panel

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal