Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc-Sc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc-Sc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc
Call for Availability
Item Number: cab-09113
Vendor Number: 09113
Vendor: Cables To Go
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number09113
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameMultimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Packaged Quantity1
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)0.48 oz


Additional Information
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • LAN
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal