Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St-St 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St-St 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc
$15.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: cab-05576
Vendor Number: 05576
Vendor: Cables To Go
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number05576
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male IEEE 802.3

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Certifications & Standards
  • UL Listed
  • CSA

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal