Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Mini-Gbic Trans Module Arista Ar-Sfp-10g-Sr Com / Mfr. no.: 39576

10gbase-Sr Sfp+ Mini-Gbic Trans Module Arista Ar-Sfp-10g-Sr Com / Mfr. no.: 39576
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-39576
Vendor Number: 39576
Vendor: C2g Transceivers
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Arista Networks part number AR-SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Arista Networks and the Arista Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Arista Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Arista Networks.

  • Functionally identical to Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
  • General Information

    Manufacturer Part Number39576
    Manufacturer Website Address
    Product NameArista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Product TypeSFP+

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageData Networking


    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable



    MSA Compliant

    Check Out with PayPal