Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000base-Lx Smf Sfp Mini-Gbic Trans Module Hp J4859c Compatib / Mfr. no.: 39565

1000base-Lx Smf Sfp Mini-Gbic Trans Module Hp J4859c Compatib / Mfr. no.: 39565
$76.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: c2g-39565
Vendor Number: 39565
Vendor: C2g Transceivers
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4859C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

  • Functionally identical to HP J4859C
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • General Information

    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39565
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Product NameHP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageData Networking

    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000BASE-LX
    Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant