Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

3m Fiber Smf Lc/St 9/125 Simplex Yellow Patch Cable / Mfr. no.: 37115

3m Fiber Smf Lc/St 9/125 Simplex Yellow Patch Cable / Mfr. no.: 37115
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: c2g-37115
Vendor Number: 37115
Vendor: C2g
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number37115
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameFiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End1 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket


Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900µm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards



Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal