Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10m Fiber Optic Smf Lc/Lc 9/125 Pvc Yellow Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: 37107

10m Fiber Optic Smf Lc/Lc 9/125 Pvc Yellow Patch Cord / Mfr. No.: 37107
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-37107
Vendor Number: 37107
Vendor: C2g
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number37107
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameFiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket


Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900µm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards



Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal