Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

5m Simplex Smf Lc/Lc 9/125 Yellow Patch Cable / Mfr. no.: 37106

5m Simplex Smf Lc/Lc 9/125 Yellow Patch Cable / Mfr. no.: 37106
$25.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: c2g-37106
Vendor Number: 37106
Vendor: C2g
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number37106
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameFiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900µm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards

OFNR

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime