Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Fiber Lc/Lc 10g Om3 Dpx M/M Pln Aqua / Mfr. No.: 36232

2m Fiber Lc/Lc 10g Om3 Dpx M/M Pln Aqua / Mfr. No.: 36232
$48.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-36232
Vendor Number: 36232
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number36232
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable - Plenum Rated
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)4.80 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
Certifications & Standards

CMP-Rated

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime