Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1m Fiber Mmf Lc/St 50/125 Duplex Aqua Patch Cord 10gb / Mfr. No.: 36121

1m Fiber Mmf Lc/St 50/125 Duplex Aqua Patch Cord 10gb / Mfr. No.: 36121
$27.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-36121
Vendor Number: 36121
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number36121
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source
Compatibility

LED and VCSEL Laser Light Sources

Certifications & Standards

OFNR-Rated

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime