Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

4m Lc/St Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 - Orange / Mfr. no.: 33201

4m Lc/St Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 - Orange / Mfr. no.: 33201
$23.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-33201
Vendor Number: 33201
Vendor: C2g
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33201
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable With Clips
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Includes LC clips

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime