Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc-Lc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 33174

3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc-Lc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 33174
$17.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: c2g-33174
Vendor Number: 33174
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33174
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)4.80 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime