Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc-St 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 33166

5m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc-St 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 33166
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: c2g-33166
Vendor Number: 33166
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts durin cabling installs and maintenace. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number33166
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)0.80 oz


Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC clips
Additional Information
  • Immune to electrical interference.
  • Application : Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet, Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal