Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

4m Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Duplex Orange Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: 33110

4m Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 62.5/125 Duplex Orange Patch Cable / Mfr. No.: 33110
$19.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-33110
Vendor Number: 33110
Vendor: C2g
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33110
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Multimode Patch Cable with Clips
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Includes LC clips

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime