Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3m 10gb Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/Sc 50/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 33053

3m 10gb Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/Sc 50/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 33053
$21.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: c2g-33053
Vendor Number: 33053
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33053
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime