Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

6m Fiber Mmf Lc 50/125 Duplex Mmf Fiber / Mfr. No.: 33032

6m Fiber Mmf Lc 50/125 Duplex Mmf Fiber / Mfr. No.: 33032
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-33032
Vendor Number: 33032
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information

Manufacturer Part Number33032
Manufacturer Website Address
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length19.69 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Characteristics



Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal