Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/Lc 9/125 Smf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 28758

3m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/Lc 9/125 Smf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 28758
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: c2g-28758
Vendor Number: 28758
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number28758
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime