Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/Sc 9/125 Smf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. no.: 28523

10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/Sc 9/125 Smf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. no.: 28523
$35.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-28523
Vendor Number: 28523
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number28523
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime