Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1m Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 10gb / Mfr. No.: 21600

1m Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 10gb / Mfr. No.: 21600
$55.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-21600
Vendor Number: 21600
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number21600
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)0.89 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) Fiber Supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit Transfers up to 300m Using 850nm VCSEL Source
Certifications & Standards

OFNR-Rated

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime