Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

2m Sc/Sc 9/125 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable / Mfr. no.: 20455

2m Sc/Sc 9/125 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Cable / Mfr. no.: 20455
$26.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: c2g-20455
Vendor Number: 20455
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number20455
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Jacket TypePlenum

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime