Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

3m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/Sc 9/125 Smf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 12505

3m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/Sc 9/125 Smf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. No.: 12505
$28.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: c2g-12505
Vendor Number: 12505
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number12505
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product Name3m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket TypeOFNR

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)2.24 oz

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime