Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St-Sc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. no.: 09139

10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable St-Sc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc / Mfr. no.: 09139
$19.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 2
Item Number: c2g-09139
Vendor Number: 09139
Vendor: C2g - Kvm & Networking
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number09139
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Product NameNetwork Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length33 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)4.64 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Type: Duplex
  • Immune to electrical interference
Certifications & Standards
  • UL
  • CSA

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime