Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1port 10/100/1000blx Trans Mod Excess New Prod See Notes / Mfr. no.: E1MG-LX-OM

1port 10/100/1000blx Trans Mod Excess New Prod See Notes / Mfr. no.: E1MG-LX-OM
$760.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: bro-e1mglxom
Vendor Number: E1MG-LX-OM
Vendor: BROCADE - IMBUYBACK
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

General Information

ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-LX-OM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Product NameFastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capability

Compatibility

Fastiron Series