Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

4m Fiber St/St 62.5-Micron Multimode Patch Cable Value Lin / Mfr. No.: Fo625-003m-Stst

4m Fiber St/St 62.5-Micron Multimode Patch Cable Value Lin / Mfr. No.: Fo625-003m-Stst
$15.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: bla-fo625003mstst
Vendor Number: FO625-003M-STST
Vendor: Black Box Corporation
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

When every dollar counts, count on our value line. You'll get tested, good-quality, no-frills products at the right price and with a two-year warranty. What you won't get is any fancy labeling or packaging.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberFO625-003M-STST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Product Name62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, ST-ST, 3-m (9.8-ft.)
Packaged Quantity1
PackingBagged
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty2 Year