Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

5m Fiber Lc/Lc 10gbe 50-Micron Multinode Patch Cable Value Lin / Mfr. No.: Fo10g-005m-Lclc

5m Fiber Lc/Lc 10gbe 50-Micron Multinode Patch Cable Value Lin / Mfr. No.: Fo10g-005m-Lclc
$19.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: bla-fo10g005mlclc
Vendor Number: FO10G-005M-LCLC
Vendor: Black Box Corporation
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

When every dollar counts, count on our value line. You'll get tested, good-quality, no-frills products at the right price and with a two-year warranty. What you won't get is any fancy labeling or packaging.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberFO10G-005M-LCLC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com
Product LineValue Line
Product Name10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, LC-LC, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
PackingBagged
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards
  • ISO/IEC 11801: OM3
  • IEC 60793-2-10: A1a.2
  • TIA/EIA: 492AAAC-B/OM3
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty2 Year