Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10m Duplex Fiber Optic Mtrj/Mtrj 62.5/125 Cbl

10m Duplex Fiber Optic Mtrj/Mtrj 62.5/125 Cbl
$34.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: bel-f2f2029910m
Vendor Number: F2F20299-10M
Vendor: Belkin - Cables
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

You're traveling through another dimension. You're in the Fiber Optic Cable Zone where information travels at the speed of light... beating the pants off the speed of sound. You've got almost unlimited bandwidth and you're safe for travel into the future. Offers small footprint design of the MT-RJ connector increases the port density. The MT-RJ connector is less than half the size of current SC connectors, yet still offers a dual fiber connector.

General Information

ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F20299-10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End1 x MT-RJ Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
  • Doubling port density compared with current fiber connectors
  • RJ style latch makes it easy to use

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime