Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Enet Switch 24-Port 10/100tx 2 10/100/1000 Or Sfp Gigabit Wt / Mfr. No.: Eswg626-2sfp-T

Enet Switch 24-Port 10/100tx 2 10/100/1000 Or Sfp Gigabit Wt / Mfr. No.: Eswg626-2sfp-T
$722.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: bbs-eswg6262sfpt
Vendor Number: ESWG626-2SFP-T
Vendor: B+B Smartworx (Imc Networks)
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Functional Description
B&B Electronics Elinx ESW626 family of unmanaged Industrial rackmount Ethernet switches have been designed to meet light Industrial communication requirements. This family offers several configuration options ranging from 26 ports all RJ45 copper to RJ45 copper with multi mode, single mode, and or combo SFP gigabit ports.

Fiber Options
Choose fiber optic ports for long distance runs or applications that require extreme noise immunity. Both multimode and single-mode fiber options are available. The factory installed fiber ports support 100BaseFX speeds. Some models support an optional combo SFP slot which can be used for applications requiring gigabit speeds over fiber networks.

General Information

ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part NumberESWG626-2SFP-T
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Product LineElinx
Product SeriesESW626
Product ModelESWG626-2SFP-T
Product NameElinx ESWG626-2SFP-T Ethernet Switch
Product TypeEthernet Switch

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports26
Token Ring PortNo
LRE PortNo
BypassNo
ModularNo
Management PortYes
Stack PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports26
Port/Expansion Slot Details2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-X

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of SFP Slots2

Network & Communication

Layer Supported2

Management & Protocols

ManageableNo

Reliability

MTBF200000 Hour

Power Description

Power SourcePower Supply

Physical Characteristics

Compatible Rack Unit1U
Form FactorRack-mountable
Height1.7"
Width17.4"
Depth8.7"

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards
  • CE
  • FCC
IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
  • 802.3z
  • 802.3x
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year