Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Imcv-S2mm/1250 Sslx-Sm1310-Sc 1310xmt/1550rcv +Sx-Mm850-Sc 15 / Mfr. No.: 859-14806

Imcv-S2mm/1250 Sslx-Sm1310-Sc 1310xmt/1550rcv +Sx-Mm850-Sc 15 / Mfr. No.: 859-14806
$365.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: bbs-85914806
Vendor Number: 859-14806
Vendor: B+B Smartworx (Imc Networks)
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

iMcV-S2MM/1250 Protocol Independent Converter converts multi-mode to single-mode fiber Supports 10 Mbps Ethernet to 155 Mbps ATM (OC-3) 622 Mbps; and from 622 Mbps to 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information

ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part Number859-14806
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Product SeriesiMcV
Product NameiMcV-S2MM/1250 Protocol Independent Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Number of SC Ports2

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorInternal

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Transmitting For SMF
  • Optical Wavelength : 1550 nm Receiving For SMF
  • Optical Wavelength : 850 nm for MMF
  • Supports GUI-Based iView
  • Hot-Swappable
Compatibility
  • iMediaChassis
  • iMediaCenter
  • MediaChassi
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime