Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Imcvgigamedialinx 10-100-1000/1000 Sm1310-Sc 15km / Mfr. No.: 856-11951

Imcvgigamedialinx 10-100-1000/1000 Sm1310-Sc 15km / Mfr. No.: 856-11951
$458.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 2
Item Number: bbs-85611951
Vendor Number: 856-11951
Vendor: B+B Smartworx (Imc Networks)
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter provide a switching media conversion between 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair networks and 1000 Mbps multi-mode or single-mode fiber. Giga-MediaLinX modules is the most versatile in the industry, featuring seamless Auto Negotiation between three Ethernet speeds on the UTP port, and the ability to force speed and duplex via software or hardware settings.

General Information

ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part Number856-11951
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Product NameiMcV-Giga-MediaLinX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm

Network & Communication

Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorInternal
Height2"
Width4.5"
Weight (Approximate)5.76 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm

Key Features:

  • IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • AutoCross for MDI-II/MDI-X
  • Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT), LinkLoss and Fiber Alert
  • Features Auto Negotiation and Selective Advertising
  • Layer 2 packet switching, store and forward operation
  • Forwarding rate: 14,880pps for 10 Mbps; 148,800pps for 100 Mbps;1,488,000pps for 1000 Mbps Gig only)
  • Supports Jumbo Frames, up to 1632 MTU
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime