Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Ie-Sfp/1250-Ed Sslx-Sm1310-Sc 15km 1310xmt/1550rcv With Ddmi / Mfr. No.: 808-38221

Ie-Sfp/1250-Ed Sslx-Sm1310-Sc 15km 1310xmt/1550rcv With Ddmi / Mfr. No.: 808-38221
$68.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: bbs-80838221
Vendor Number: 808-38221
Vendor: B+B Smartworx (Imc Networks)
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
SFPs and XFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs and XFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP/XFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP or XFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP/XFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases. Remember to select the SFP or XFP to match the speed of the designated port.

General Information

ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part Number808-38221
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Simplex OC-24 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-24
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year