Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Ie Sfp 1250 Ed Mm1300 Lc / Mfr. No.: 808-38206

Ie Sfp 1250 Ed Mm1300 Lc / Mfr. No.: 808-38206
$151.95
Call for Availability
Item Number: bbs-80838206
Vendor Number: 808-38206
Vendor: B+B Smartworx (Imc Networks)
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability
SFPs and XFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs and XFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP/XFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP or XFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP/XFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases. Remember to select the SFP or XFP to match the speed of the designated port.

General Information

ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part Number808-38206
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex OC-24 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyOC-24
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year