Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

10glr Xenpak 10gb Xenpak Lr Smf Xenpak-10gb-Lr Compatible / Mfr. no.: XENPAK-10GB-LR-AMC

10glr Xenpak 10gb Xenpak Lr Smf Xenpak-10gb-Lr Compatible / Mfr. no.: XENPAK-10GB-LR-AMC
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: amc-xenpak10gblramc
Vendor Number: XENPAK-10GB-LR-AMC
Vendor: Amc Optics
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.

General Information

ManufacturerAMC Optics
Manufacturer Part NumberXENPAK-10GB-LR-AMC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.amc-optics.com
Product ModelXENPAK-10GB-LR-AMC
Product NameXENPAK-10GB-LR-AMC XENPAK Module for Cisco
Product TypeXENPAK
Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width1.4"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)10.58 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 2350-48TD-S
  • 2350-48TD-SD
  • 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 7300-NSE-150
  • 7304-NPE-G100
  • CISCO2921
  • CISCO2951
  • CISCO3825
  • CISCO3845
  • CISCO3925
  • CISCO3945
  • CISCO7301
  • CSS11501
  • CSS11503-AC
  • CSS11503-DC
  • CSS11506-2AC
  • CSS11506-2DC
  • CSS5-IOM-2GE
  • CSS5-SCM-2GE
  • EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
  • HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-4924-10GE
  • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-S6200
  • N20-I6584
  • N5K-C5010P-BF
  • N5K-C5020P-BF
  • N7K-M148GS-11
  • N7K-M148GS-11L
  • NAM2204-SFP
  • NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • NPE-G2
  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720-3C-GE
  • RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • SM-D-ES2-48
  • SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • SSM-4GE
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP
  • WS-4624-SFP-E
  • WS-4928-10GE
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • WS-C2970G-24TS-E
  • WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
  • WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-24WFS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-4