Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

Sfp Smf 1000blx 1310nm 10km Sfp-Lx-A For Zte / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Ge-S10k-A

Sfp Smf 1000blx 1310nm 10km Sfp-Lx-A For Zte / Mfr. No.: Sfp-Ge-S10k-A
This product is
currently unavailable.
Please call 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Item Number: amc-sfpges10ka
Vendor Number: SFP-GE-S10K-A
Vendor: Amc Optics
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Approved Optics SFP-GE-S10K-A is a single-mode transceiver - a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant, according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

General Information

ManufacturerAMC Optics
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GE-S10K-A
Manufacturer Website Address
Product Name1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network


Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable


CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS-6


Limited WarrantyLifetime
Check Out with PayPal