Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000zx Sfp 1000bzx Sfp Smf Lc Glc-Zx-Sm Compatible / Mfr. No.: Glc-Zx-Sm-Amc

1000zx Sfp 1000bzx Sfp Smf Lc Glc-Zx-Sm Compatible / Mfr. No.: Glc-Zx-Sm-Amc
$99.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10
Item Number: amc-glczxsmamc
Vendor Number: GLC-ZX-SM-AMC
Vendor: Amc Optics
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.

General Information

ManufacturerAMC Optics
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-ZX-SM-AMC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.amc-optics.com
Product ModelGLC-ZX-SM-AMC
Product NameGLC-ZX-SM-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/10 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 2350-48TD-S
  • 2350-48TD-SD
  • 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 7300-NSE-150
  • 7304-NPE-G100
  • CISCO2921
  • CISCO2951
  • CISCO3825
  • CISCO3845
  • CISCO3925
  • CISCO3945
  • CISCO7301
  • CSS11501
  • CSS11503-AC
  • CSS11503-DC
  • CSS11506-2AC
  • CSS11506-2DC
  • CSS5-IOM-2GE
  • CSS5-SCM-2GE
  • EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
  • HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-4924-10GE
  • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • N10-E0440
  • N10-E0600
  • N10-S6100
  • N10-S6200
  • N20-I6584
  • N5K-C5010P-BF
  • N5K-C5020P-BF
  • N7K-M148GS-11
  • N7K-M148GS-11L
  • NAM2204-SFP
  • NME-XD-24ES-1S-P
  • NME-XD-48ES-2S-P
  • NPE-G2
  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720-3C-GE
  • RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • SM-D-ES2-48
  • SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • SSM-4GE
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP
  • WS-4624-SFP-E
  • WS-4928-10GE
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • WS-C2970G-24TS-E
  • WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
  • WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-24WFS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-4