Call a Mac expert! 888-769-7629
Your Shopping Cart Your Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

1000blx Sfp 10km 1310nm Transceivers / Mfr. No.: At-Splx10

1000blx Sfp 10km 1310nm Transceivers / Mfr. No.: At-Splx10
$88.95
IN STOCK
Qty. Available: 10+
Item Number: all-atsplx10
Vendor Number: AT-SPLX10
Vendor: Allied Telesis Box
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Shipping: Usually ships within 24 hours.

The AT-SPLX10 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.This Hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

General Information

ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPLX10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com
Product SeriesAT-SP
Product ModelAT-SPLX10
Product NameAT-SPLX10 SFP Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.13 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
Compatibility

All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections