Free Shipping on most orders over $100!*
Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items Your Shopping CartYour Shopping Cart: 0 Items

Your cart is empty.

Call the Mac experts! (888) 769-7629
Sign up for our Max Mail Newsletter!
Meet Max the Sasquatch
Apple Authorized Reseller

10/100/1000tx Poe+ To 100/1000x Sfp Industrial 48v Dc Power / Mfr. No.: At-Imc1000tp/Sfp-80

10/100/1000tx Poe+ To 100/1000x Sfp Industrial 48v Dc Power / Mfr. No.: At-Imc1000tp/Sfp-80
Call for Availability
Item Number: all-atimc1000tp/sfp80
Vendor Number: AT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80
Vendor: Allied Telesis Box
Free shipping on this item
Chat with or call a Mac expert at 1-888-769-76291-888-769-7629
Call for availability

Extend Networks

The AT-IMC1000TP/SFP industrial switch is designed to extend the distance of the network by converting any Ethernet data between twisted-pair cabling to multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling for Fast Ethernet (IEEE 802.3u) or Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3z). The AT-IMC1000TP/SFP features a 100FX or 1000X SFP fiber port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port supporting 30W Class 4 injector for any PoE+ requirement accordingly with IEEE 802.3at standard. The fiberoptic port features a modular SFP bay for any kind of MSA-compliant pluggable SFP model working at 100Mbps or 1Gbps. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 m (328 ft).

General Information

ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-IMC1000TP/SFP-80
Manufacturer Website Address
Product ModelAT-IMC1000TP/SFP
Product Name2-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Industrial Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter


Total Number of Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio/VideoNo
Management PortNo
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Maximum Distance Supported328.08 ft

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of SFP Slots1

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-X

Power Description

Input Voltage48 V DC

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorWall Mountable
Weight (Approximate)1.10 lb


Certifications & StandardsEMI:
  • FCC Class A
  • CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
  • CE EN61000-4-3 (RS)
  • CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
  • CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
  • CE EN61000-4-6 (CS)
  • CE EN61000-4-8
  • CE EN61000-6-2
  • CE EN61000-6-4
  • C-TICK
  • UL508
  • CE EN60950-1 (LVD)
  • Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C, Hazardous Locations
  • IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
  • IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
  • IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Check Out with PayPal